Elite Ballet Theatre |
21450
page-template-default,page,page-id-21450,page-child,parent-pageid-11,theme-stockholm,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.1,menu-animation-underline,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

Honors and Awards

2020 Competition Team

Nicole Liu

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finals, Top 12
  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, 3rd Overall (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Double Platinum award, ballet category 3rd place (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Double Platinum award, pointe category 2nd place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Jeanie Lai

  • Youth America Grand Prix, San Diego Semi-Finalist
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, 2nd Overall (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 2nd place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Eilene Vo

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, 1st Overall (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Double Platinum award, ballet category 1st place (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 3rd place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Cecilia Pang

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, ballet category 3rd place (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 4th place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Celena Fu

  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive

Merry Duan

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 5th place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Ariel Chen

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, 10th Overall (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 4th place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Jessie Zhang

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, 9th Overall (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 2nd place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Kimberly Xing

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Gold award, pointe category 6th place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Elaine Wang

  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive

Lulu Wang

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist

Megan Cao

  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive

Angela Wang

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Young Dancer Summer Intensive, New York City
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, ballet category 2nd place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Vanessa Liu

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Young Dancer Summer Intensive, New York City & Orange County
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Gold award, ballet category 7th place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Kylie Phan

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist
  • American Ballet Theatre Young Dancer Summer Intensive, Orange County
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Gold award, ballet category 5th place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Yvonne Lin

  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive

Iris Lin

  • American Ballet Theatre Young Dancer Summer Intensive, Orange County

Eileen Mall

  • American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive

Sophia Lu

  • American Ballet Theatre Young Dancer Summer Intensive, Orange County

Michelle Zhang


Non-Pictured Competition Team Members

Angela Lee

  • Youth America Grand Prix, Los Angeles Semi-Finalist

Jennifer Yin

  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, 4th Overall (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, ballet category 1st place (Anaheim I Regionals)
  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Platinum award, pointe category 3rd place (Anaheim I Regionals)

Sophy Yang

  • Showstopper American Dance Championships, Gold award, ballet category 2nd place (Anaheim I Regionals)